COOKIES POLICY

We use cookies on our website to manage logins, to provide personalized websites and to customize advertising and other content to reflect your particular needs and interests. Cookies can also be used to compile anonymous, aggregate statistics that allow us to understand how the public is using our website and help to improve its structure and content. We can not verify your personal identity from this information. You can modify your browser settings to reject some or all of the cookies, except the absolutely necessary ones. You should be aware that some features are only available through the use of cookies and if you choose to opt out of cookies, these features may not be available.

What are cookies?

"Cookies" are small pieces of text files, which are stored in the user's browser when he visits a website. The information stored on the User's computer may contain information such as which pages the User has visited, the date and time of the visit as well as a random and unique User ID number. With this use, the site is able to store useful information about the User's browsing on it, as well as read this information to offer the User a unified browsing experience.

What cookies do we use on our website?

Absolutely necessary cookies

The absolutely necessary cookies are essential for the proper operation of the website, they allow you to browse and use its functions, such as access to safe areas. These cookies do not recognize your personal identity. Without these cookies, we can not offer effective operation of our website.

Performance cookies

These cookies collect information about how visitors use the site, for example, which pages they visit most often and whether they receive error messages from web pages. These cookies collect aggregate, anonymous information that does not identify a visitor. They are used exclusively to improve the performance of a website.

Τhird-party Cookies

These cookies are placed by our partners on our behalf. With these cookies they collect data on the performance of the ads and your interaction with our website. This data may be used by our affiliates to draw statistical conclusions and improve your advertising experience as a visitor.

Functionality Cookies

These cookies allow the website to remember the user's choices such as username, language or region, in order to provide improved and personalized functions. They can also be used to provide user-requested services, such as video viewing or social media use. The information collected by these cookies may become anonymous and it is not possible to track browsing activity on other websites. If you do not accept these cookies, the performance and functionality of the website may be affected and your access to its content may be restricted.

Targeting / advertising cookies

These cookies are used to provide content that best suits you and your interests. They can be used to send targeted advertising / bids, limit ad impressions, or measure the effectiveness of an ad campaign. These cookies can be used to remember the websites you have visited to determine which online marketing channels are most effective and allow us to reward external websites and affiliates who have referred you to us.

Traffic Management

Website traffic management programs https://diethnes.eu/ are used to detect technical issues that may occur while you are browsing the site. Based on the information we collect through these programs, we correct technical errors and problems and constantly improve the services offered through the site, to meet the personal needs of the user.

Social networking cookies

These cookies are necessary for the connection of your account in the social networks with our website. For example, to allow you to repost and share with your friends on social media information on our website or to indicate that you want to follow our social media page. Social networking cookies are not required for your navigation on our website.

How to manage cookies?

It is at your discretion to revoke, whenever you want, your consent or to oppose the use of cookies on your computer or device, to check and / or delete cookies.

  • You can change your personal preferences by clicking here.
  • You can delete cookies from the computer or device you use, whenever you want. In this way you revoke your consent to the use of cookies on your computer or device.
  • You can also configure the browser you use in such a way that it either warns you about the use of cookies in certain services of the websites, or does not allow the acceptance of the use of cookies in any case.

All web browsers allow the user to manage cookies, in order to either delete the cookies as soon as he completes his visit to the website or to set his preferences regarding the use of cookies before starting to browse the website. Please note that deleting or rejecting cookies may affect the experience of using the website (eg some features may not be fully available). Users can find more information about their browser in the following links of their providers. Indicative:

  • Google Chrome
  • Microsoft Edge
  • Microsoft Internet Explorer
  • Mozilla Firefox
  • Apple Safari (Mac OS)
  • Apple Safari (iPhone, iPad)
  • Opera

What are your rights?

You have the rights:

  • Access to your data
  • Correct or delete your data
  • Portability of your data
  • Restrict the processing of your data
  • Opposition to the processing of your data
  • Withdrawal of your consent for the use of some or all of the cookies and consequently for the processing of your data.

You can exercise your rights using the Application form available here and send it to or at DIETHNES SA (Spyrou Lambrou 11A, Ioannina, PC 45333) or via email to the email address info@diethnes.eu, as well as to submit, in case you consider that the processing of your personal data violates the applicable law for the protection of personal complaint to the Personal Data Protection Authority (https://www.dpa.gr/).

Where can you find more information on the protection of personal data collected by cookies?

Information on the protection of your personal data, but also on your rights can be found at Personal Data Protection Statement.

Where can you find more information on the general use of cookies?

More information about the general use of cookies, but also the methods of excluding or restricting them, can be found on the websites http://cookiepedia.co.uk/all-about-cookies and http://www.allaboutcookies.org/.

Changes to the Cookies Policy.

This Cookies Policy is subject to change at any time. For this reason, we consider it appropriate to refer to this Policy regularly. In case of modification it will indicate the date on which it took place. The Cookies Policy is always considered valid, as formulated by the most recent modification. This entered into force on… /… / 2021.
Item added to cart.
0 items - 0.00